Image of Athena

Privacy Policy Masthead reading Mystic Mills Coloring for All Ages and link to mysticmills.com


Image of a Frog Fiddler

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Mysticmills.com uses and protects any information that you give Mysticmills.com when you use this website.
Mysticmills.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Mysticmills.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from October 5, 2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name

  • Age

  • Contact information including email address

  • Demographic information such as zip code, preferences and interests

  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We use this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.

  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.

  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 

  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email.

  • We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

  • We will never sell your information.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies

Mystic Mills does not use cookies

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Children's Guidelines

Children's privacy is of primary concern to us.

1. WE DO NOT collect online contact information without parental notification, which will include an opportunity for the parent to suspend participation in the activity. Without prior parental notification, online information will only be used to respond directly to the child's request and will not be used for other purposes.
2. WE DO NOT collect personally identifiable offline contact information from children.
3. WE DO NOT distribute to third parties any personally identifiable information from children.
4. WE DO NOT give the ability to publicly post or otherwise distribute personally identifiable contact information without prior parental consent.
5. WE DO NOT require a child to provide us with more information than is reasonably necessary to participate in an activity as a condition of participation.

A Note to Parents

Mysticmills.com strongly encourages all parents to supervise their children’s on-line activities and regularly monitor their children’s use of the Internet. Parents should monitor and supervise their children’s on-line use as well as their children’s on-line disclosure of their name, address or other personal information without parental consent.

Additionally, parents have the right to consent to our site's (or any site's) collection and use of their child's personal information, while saying no to disclosure of this same information to third parties.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Mystic Mills, PO Box 5891, Athens, OH 45701

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


Click Here to see our
Terms and Conditions of Use

GODS & HEROES Coloring Book | SECRET FOREST Coloring Book | FREE COLORINGPAGES | LINKS | CONTACT US | WEB DESIGN | HOME

PRIVACY POLICY       TERMS & CONDITIONS OF USE

Copyright © 2005, Mystic Mills, PO Box 5891, Athens OH 45701 All Rights Reserved Worldwide.

WEB SITE by MYSTIC MILLS DESIGN